Completely renovated, this beautiful move-in ready home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths with stylish updates throughout. The entire interior has been transformed featuring a stunning kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, and granite countertops, beautifully updated bathrooms, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. This home has a first floor study that could also serve as a potential 5th bedroom or in-law suite. Enjoy seamless indoor and outdoor living with a brand-new rear deck & covered patio - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Truly turnkey with modern finishes and thoughtful updates throughout!
For sale
$335,000
7098 Sheed Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
4beds
2,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesFirst floor studyBeautiful move-in ready homeGranite countertopsBeautifully updated bathroomsBrand-new rear deckNew cabinets
- 2 days |
- 771 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason A. Sheppard 513-313-6991,
Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1879185
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower, Marb/Gran/Slate
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Features: Walkout, Fireplace
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor, Gourmet, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Picture, Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Metal
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5100223004800
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,830
- Annual tax amount: $3,026
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+93.6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $173,000+1.8%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Pending sale | $169,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$84/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #939813 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,807 -0.6% | $52,441 |
| 2023 | $2,824 +4.2% | $52,441 +27.7% |
| 2022 | $2,711 -1.2% | $41,059 |
| 2021 | $2,743 +1% | $41,059 +0% |
| 2020 | $2,716 +22.7% | $41,058 +18% |
| 2019 | $2,213 +5.5% | $34,797 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $34,797 |
| 2017 | $2,097 -2.9% | $34,797 -0.7% |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $35,056 |
| 2015 | $2,160 -0.2% | $35,056 |
| 2014 | $2,164 -0.2% | $35,056 -5% |
| 2013 | $2,168 -0.2% | $36,901 |
| 2012 | $2,172 +10.6% | $36,901 |
| 2011 | $1,964 -2% | $36,901 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $2,003 +5.5% | $39,572 |
| 2009 | $1,899 +2.3% | $39,572 |
| 2008 | $1,855 +4.9% | $39,572 -1% |
| 2007 | $1,770 +11.4% | $39,970 |
| 2006 | $1,588 -0.1% | $39,970 |
| 2005 | $1,590 +1.6% | $39,970 +12.6% |
| 2003 | $1,564 -0.7% | $35,490 |
| 2002 | $1,575 +3.1% | $35,490 +6.7% |
| 2001 | $1,527 +3.3% | $33,250 |
| 2000 | $1,478 | $33,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Oak