Beautiful two-family house, completely renovated in excellent condition. Features finished basement and attic, ample parking space and two-car garage and much more. In the desirable Westminster Section close to all public transportation.
Under contract
$919,000
71-73 Parker Rd, Elizabeth City, NJ 07208
6beds
What's special
Finished basementAmple parking spaceTwo-car garage
- 94 days |
- 34 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wellington Oliveira 908-456-0537,
Exp Realty, Llc
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4010289
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4.1
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- 2 Units, Baseboard - Hotwater, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven - Gas, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Features
- Bedrooms, Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room, Attic, Eat-In Kitchen
- Basement: Yes,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Asphalt, Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Dimensions: 40 x 190 x 18
- Features: Flag Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2904001090000000070000
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Fire Extinguisher
Location
- Region: Elizabeth
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $656,700
- Annual tax amount: $12,634
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Exclusions: As per agreement
- Total actual rent: 0
- Tenant pays: Tenant Pays Electric, Tenant Pays Gas, Tenant Pays Heat
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $919,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $919,000+421.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2001 | Sold | $176,331-9.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/1994 | Sold | $195,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,635 | $656,700 |
| 2024 | $12,635 | $656,700 +1719.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $11,039 +104% | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $5,412 -48% | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $10,405 +1% | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $10,304 +33.2% | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $7,734 -22.8% | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $10,017 +6.3% | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $9,422 +3.1% | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $9,139 +5.9% | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $8,627 +4.9% | $36,100 |
| 2012 | $8,223 -3.1% | $36,100 |
| 2011 | $8,490 +5% | $36,100 -10% |
| 2010 | $8,083 +7.1% | $40,100 |
| 2009 | $7,548 | $40,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown