Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    71 Ela Rd, Inverness, IL 60067

    4beds
    3,292sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Open layout
    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED RANCH STYLE HOUSE WITH OPEN LAYOUT AND 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH ON MAIN LEVEL OPEN LAYOUT BASSEMANT HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS- 211 SCHOOL DISTRICT CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND TRANSPORTATION NICE AND QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD RENTER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ELECTRIC,GAS,GARBAGE,LAWN CARE,SNOW REMOVAL,MINOR REPARS
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0217309006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Inverness

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$4,500+69.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2020Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2019Sold$275,000+37.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2018Sold$200,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60067