RECENTLY REMODELED home between Humboldt and Trenton, minutes from stores, restaurants and employment opportunities. UPDATED APPLIANCES, HVAC is 7 y/o. LARGE BACKYARD for privacy or entertaining. Extra room could be used as an office or a 3rd bedroom. Come see it today! This document is to be used for reference only and is not a valid part of the sales contract between the buyer and seller. Square footage to be determined by an appraiser.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/20)
$144,900
71 Fruitland Rd, Humboldt, TN 38343
3beds
1,388sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
0.87 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently remodeled homeUpdated appliances
- 59 days |
- 896 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mason Warrington,
Heritage Real Estate, Inc 731-784-8880
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601082
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 14.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 13.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9.0 x 11.0
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Area: 114
- Dimensions: 6.0 x 19.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 19.0
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6.0 x 8.0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Open
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Dimensions: .8
Details
- Parcel number: 147 028.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Humboldt
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,400
- Annual tax amount: $487
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,423/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $144,900-9.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900-0.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,380$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,380$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,380$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,380-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Price change | $159,990-5.9%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,990+277.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $45,000+74.8%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2009 | Sold | $25,750-38.1%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2009 | Price change | $41,600-11.1%$30/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2009 | Price change | $46,800-10%$34/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $52,000-21.7%$37/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2008 | Sold | $66,429+13.6%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2002 | Sold | $58,500-1.7%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/1999 | Sold | $59,500$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $487 +18.9% | $21,350 +67.5% |
| 2023 | $410 +2.2% | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $401 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $401 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $401 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $401 -1.3% | $12,750 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $406 +0% | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $406 +1.5% | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $400 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,775 -9.4% |
| 2013 | $433 +12.1% | $14,100 +0% |
| 2011 | $386 | $14,098 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,098 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,098 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,098 +1.4% |
| 2007 | $424 +16.4% | $13,910 +5.7% |
| 2006 | $364 -1.1% | $13,158 |
| 2005 | $368 +245.7% | $13,158 |
| 2004 | $107 +47.1% | $13,158 +47.1% |
| 2002 | $72 | $8,945 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,945 -74% |
| 2000 | -- | $34,409 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38343