Welcome to a unique opportunity offering versatility, privacy, and charm! Situated on 2 acres with road frontage on two roads, this property provides both accessibility and a peaceful, quiet setting. The scenic drive in is lined with views of beautiful farms, creating a truly serene atmosphere. This property features two manufactured homes, making it ideal for a primary residence with an in-law suite or an excellent income-producing rental opportunity. Both homes currently share a well with public water available at the road. 71 Kirk Road offers handicap accessible entry, a spacious deck complete with swing as well as a storage building and a detached carport. Inside the home has been thoughtfully updated and incudes all appliances-washer and dryer included.The layout features a large family room with a gas log fireplace and split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The second home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, and has been updated with LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen is open to a cozy family room with a fireplace. Whether you are looking for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private retreat with room to grow, this property offers endless possibilities! Call and schedule your showing today! Must be accompanied by an agent to walk/view the property.
Active
$329,900
71 Kirk Rd, White, GA 30184
3beds
1,792sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 1993
2 Acres Lot
$321,300 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached carportStorage buildingHandicap accessible entry
- 37 days |
- 425 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kara Williams 706-346-8244,
Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10729625
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Sun Room
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Common Area, Mud Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,792
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00670184022
- Special conditions: Investor Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Modular Home,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $75,972
- Annual tax amount: $706
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$321,300
$305,000 - $337,000
$1,560/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+3.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $319,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $319,900-5.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $339,999-5.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 +3.4% | $30,389 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $707 +14.7% | $29,092 +15.2% |
| 2023 | $616 -3.7% | $25,249 +0.3% |
| 2022 | $639 +521.1% | $25,184 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $103 -23.8% | $22,027 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $135 +21.7% | $20,320 +17.3% |
| 2019 | $111 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $111 0% | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $111 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $111 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | $111 | $17,320 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $111 +7.8% | $15,640 |
| 2013 | $103 | $15,640 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $21,720 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,720 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $21,736 +3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,064 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,064 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $20,388 |
| 2003 | -- | $20,388 |
| 2002 | -- | $20,388 |
| 2001 | -- | $20,388 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30184