Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $80,000

    71 Macedonia Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501

    3beds
    1,211sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large lotEat in kitchen
    3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths, Brick on large lot. Eat in Kitchen. Bathrooms and Kitchen needs some work. Bowie Central Appraisal District has it appraised at $126,077. Has great potential.
    250 days
    |
    603
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Murray 903-277-8968,

    Texarkana Area Realty Group

    Source: TMLS,MLS#: 118654

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,211
      • Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.1-0.49
      Details
      • Additional structures: Metal, Storage
      • Parcel number: 45460

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Municipal Utility District

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wake Village

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $66/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,843
      • Annual tax amount: $1,814
      • Date on market: 9/9/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,388/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$80,000$66/sqft
        Source: TMLS #118654 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,814 +4%$122,843 +5.2%
        2023$1,744 +10.4%$116,742 +27.3%
        2022$1,580 +13.3%$91,688 +20.2%
        2021$1,394 +4.3%$76,299 +4.6%
        2020$1,337 +3.8%$72,976 +4.5%
        2019$1,289 +7.4%$69,814 +3.6%
        2018$1,200 $67,389 +9.1%
        2017$1,200 +3.1%$61,752 +2.7%
        2016$1,164 +5.8%$60,147
        2015$1,100 $60,147 +2.3%
        2014$1,100 $58,815
        2013-- $58,815 -0.7%
        2012-- $59,206
        2011-- $59,206
        2010-- $59,206 -3.1%
        2009-- $61,128 +2.4%
        2008-- $59,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75501

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable