Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    71 Patterson St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    1,034sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $252,600 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,600

    $235,000 - $270,000

    $1,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This quaint, affordable home has everything you need. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath room, carport, unfinished basement, and nice yard all within a couple of miles from McCaysville's nice shops and restaurants .

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0059A053

Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central Heat Pump, Central Electric
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Floors: Wood, Tile
    • Frontage: Road
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Central, Fireplace - unvented
    • Interior: Hi-speed Internet, Ceiling Fans, Sheetrock, Cable TV Available, Pantry
    • Master Bedroom: Main Floor
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Metal
    • Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Eat In Kitchen
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Style: Ranch, Country Rustic, Cottage
    • Terrain: Gentle, Level
    • Windows: Wood, Aluminum
    • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    • Construction: Frame, Timber Pole Frame
    • Miles to Town: Under 5 Miles
    • Road: Paved
    • Water: Public Utilities
    • Exterior: Garden Spot
    • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
    • Laundry Location: Basement

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2023Sold$215,000+0%$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10178010 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Pending sale$214,900$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10178010 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$214,900+54.6%$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10178010 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$139,000-0.5%$134/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #300743 Report a problem
    9/26/2020Pending sale$139,700$135/sqft
    Source: Georgia Real Estate Company #300743 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$139,700$135/sqft
    9/22/2020Pending sale$139,700$135/sqft
    9/22/2020Price change$139,700+0.5%$135/sqft
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$139,000+63.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$85,000-5.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2016Price change$89,777-10%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #258907 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Listed for sale$99,700$96/sqft
    Source: REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge #258907 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$714 +10%$101,754 +59.9%
    2023$649 -1.4%$63,636 -1.4%
    2022$658 +15.4%$64,563 +58.8%
    2021$570 -1.6%$40,662
    2020$580 -1.9%$40,662
    2019$591 -2.4%$40,662 +3.5%
    2018$605 $39,278 +5.6%
    2017$605 +2159.6%$37,212 +279.1%
    2016$27 $9,816
    2015$27 -3.9%$9,816 -24.1%
    2014$28 -30.6%$12,937 +9%
    2013$40 $11,871
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513