Skip main navigation
Sold for $102
  • $102

    71 Roberts Road, Toms River, NJ 08755

    2beds
    --sqft
    Adult Community, Mobile Home
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a charming 2014 mobile home nestled in Roberts Mobile Home Park, Toms River, where life on the Jersey Shore begins at 55! Unwind in your own private oasis, complete with two cozy bedrooms and a welcoming front porch. With ample space to entertain, this delightful retreat is perfect for making memories. Reach out today to arrange your visit!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arlene M Meyers 848-218-1148,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    Bought with:

    Kristin Placa, 1861861

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Dana Romero, 0124536

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22500059MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, None
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 99999
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Zoning description: Planned Residential, Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile
    • Property subtype: Adult Community, Mobile Home
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $550 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Lawn Maintenance, Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2025Sold$102-99.9%
    Source: MoreMLS #22500059 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Pending sale$114,900
    Source: MoreMLS #22500059 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$114,900-11.6%
    Source: MoreMLS #22500059 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$130,000-13.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22500059 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22406479 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22330014 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$150,000+0.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22330014 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for sale$149,900+19.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$125,000+4.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22317127 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$120,000+41.2%
    Source: MoreMLS #22317127 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    9/9/2021Listed for sale$85,000-5.6%
    Source: Weichert Pro #22129912 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    6/18/2021Price change$89,999-2.1%
    Source: Weichert Pro #22116348 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for sale$91,900+3.3%
    Source: Weichert Pro #22116348 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listing removed$89,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #22103712 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Pending sale$89,000
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 9 #22103712 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listed for sale$89,000+34.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 9 #22103712 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listing removed$65,999
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #22007285 Report a problem
    2/23/2020Listed for sale$65,999-11.9%
    7/17/2018Listing removed$74,900
    Source: RE/MAX New Beginnings Realty #21810352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 08755