Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,713,845

    71 Sierra Rosa Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    3beds
    4,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $7,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Transitional / Soft Contemporary home in Gated Las Campanas has it all -- Sangre de Cristo Views, 3 Bedrooms + Office, 3 ½ Baths, 3-Car Garage, In-ground Spa/Hot Tub & Spacious Roof Deck to take in the expansive 360-degree views. Great Room includes an area w/ a TV & Kiva Fireplace as well as another conversation area w/ an equally impressive Kiva Fireplace, Wet Bar plus a Sangre de Cristo view. Dining area can accommodate a large round or octagonal table w/ up to 8 chairs. Kitchen offers a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Bosch Dishwasher, Dacor Gas Cooktop & Ovens plus Butler's Pantry & Wine Cellar. Kitchen island has Prep Sink & built-in Buffet area to create ample counter & storage space. Master Bedroom includes a Kiva Fireplace, Spacious Walk-in Closet, Access to a private portal area & private retreat for reading or contemplation. Master & Office have refrigerated A/C. Master Bath offers separate sinks, two separate compartmented toilets, new shower with body sprays & direct access to the Spa / Hot Tub & Outdoor Shower. Two secondary bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home for privacy from the Master, each with their own baths. Outdoors has a multitude of desirable features - Private In-Ground, Spa/Hot Tub, Outdoor Shower, Built-in BBQ , Expansive Roof Deck & Shaded Portal area w/ Outdoor Fireplace to warm the evening air. This fabulous home offers Views, a multitude of desirable features & is in Move-in Ready, making it the perfect residence in Las Campanas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Single
    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 940001098

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other - See Remarks
    • Association Fees Inc.: Community Area Maint, Security, Road Maintenance
    • Construction: Frame, Stucco, Permanent Foundation
    • Electric: Public
    • Extras: Cable TV, Hot Tub/Spa, Landscaped, Insulated Windows, Garage Door Opener, Security System, Sprinkler/Drip Sys., Wine Cellar, Wetbar, Cooking - Gas, Vigas & Beams
    • Floor: Vinyl, Brick
    • Gas: Natural
    • High Speed Available: Cable
    • Roof: Flat, Modified Bitumen
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right
    • Apx Heatd SqFt-Tot Liv A: 000, 4, 001 - 5
    • Fireplace Type: Kiva, Wood Burning
    • Style: Pueblo
    • Substructure: Slab
    • Interior Steps: Yes
    • Fireplaces: Yes
    • Approx. Age: 21 - 30 Years
    • Levels: Single
    • Number of Fireplaces: Four or more
    • Water: Community
    • Cooling: Central, Refrigerator, Other- See Remarks
    • Sewage: Community
    • Junior High: Gonzales
    • Telephone: On-Site, Underground
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraiser
    • Heating/Distribution: Gas, Radiant
    • HOA/COA: Yes
    • Community Amenities: Gated Community
    • Tax Database ID: 1
    • Status: Pending No Showings
    • Legal Description: LOT 458 LAS CAMPANAS DE SANTA FE ESTATES III UNIT 2 1.642AC, or as per title bin
    • Tax Property ID: 940001098

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,995,000$473/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202501906 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$1,995,000-9.1%$473/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202501906 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$2,195,000+67.6%$520/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202501906 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/27/2020Pending sale$1,310,000$310/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant #202002832 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for sale$1,310,000$310/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant #202002832 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,833 -0.1%$1,268,779 +3%
    2023$8,841 +2.6%$1,231,825 +3%
    2022$8,615 +2%$1,195,947 +3%
    2021$8,447 +28.9%$1,161,115 +291.6%
    2020$6,552 +2%$296,479 +3%
    2019$6,422 +2.7%$287,844 +3%
    2018$6,255 $279,461 +3%
    2017$6,255 +3.5%$271,321 +3%
    2016$6,041 $263,419 +3%
    2015$6,041 +8.6%$255,747 -3.3%
    2014$5,562 +10.6%$264,525
    2013$5,029 -22.8%--
    2012$6,515 +2%--
    2011$6,386 +4%--
    2010$6,141 +4.9%--
    2009$5,853 +3.9%--
    2008$5,633 -4%--
    2005$5,870 +9.3%--
    2004$5,370 -7.2%--
    2003$5,784 +5.6%--
    2002$5,479 -4.5%--
    2001$5,737 +3.5%--
    2000$5,542 $315,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Las Campanas