Exceptional Opportunity! Secluded Custom contemporary home set back on a private 6.45 acre farm w phenomenal mixed use 2-story 60X40 barn outbuilding constructed w superior craftsmanship using F2 Factory Industrial Standards. The energy efficient home is highlighted by a great room w vaulted beam ceiling, skylights, freestanding woodstove & walls of windows including sliders to newer deck w hot tub. Overlooking the great room the kitchen has a bar & granite counters. A hallway overlook leads to the spacious primary suite w 2 closets Including a walk-in closet, recently updated en-suite bath & new carpets. 1st floor bedroom. Outbuilding features a separate septic w grease trap, commercial grade kitchen, professional stainless steel appliances, abundant workspace w studio/offices, vaulted ceiling guest quarters, 2 luxurious baths, over-sized 3-bay garage w 2 hour fire wall/door, hay loft & tons of storage. 3 Livestock barns w water & electric, fenced pastures, chicken coop, fruit trees & stream. Special features include low Farmland Tax Assessment, Generac 11 KW generator for house & barn, new roof, multiple decks, Andersen windows, electric fencing, extensive exterior lighting. Perfect for diverse agriculture, catering, bakers, food entrepreneurs, contractors, car enthusiasts, hobbyists & so much more! Desirable location near historic Califon is close to shopping, dining & parks. Great commute near Rts 78,31,22 & bus/train service. Prestigious Blue Ribbon Voorhees High School.
Under contract
$990,000
71 Sliker Road, Lebanon Twp., NJ 08826
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
6.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hay loftElectric fencingFenced pasturesRecently updated en-suite bathHallway overlookMultiple decksNew carpets
- 174 days |
- 79 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Groben 908-303-9385,
Weichert Realtors
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3998722
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Basement
- Features: Storage Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned, Gas-Propane Owned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator-Built-In, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Yes,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Stove-Freestanding
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway-Exclusive, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Oversized, See Remarks
- Attached garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 6.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 6.45 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn/Stable, Outbuilding, Storage Shed, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1919000490000000500004
- Other equipment: Generator-Built-In
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Facilities
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Home,Cape Cod,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Glen Gardner
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $384,800
- Annual tax amount: $16,332
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
- Exclusions: Hot tub, secondary barns & structures sold As Is
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $990,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $990,000+122.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2009 | Sold | $445,000-7.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2005 | Sold | $479,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2003 | Sold | $479,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,714 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $10,714 +3.9% | $382,900 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $10,309 +9.2% | $383,800 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $9,438 +3.5% | $382,900 |
| 2021 | $9,117 -17% | $382,900 |
| 2020 | $10,988 -0.2% | $382,900 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $11,006 +3.1% | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $10,671 +3.3% | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $10,327 +4.6% | $373,100 |
| 2016 | $9,876 +3.7% | $373,100 |
| 2015 | $9,525 -0.8% | $373,100 |
| 2014 | $9,604 | $373,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08826
Getting around
6 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Valley View Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 1.8 mi
- 6/10Woodglen Elementary SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 2.2 mi
- 7/10Voorhees High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Valleyview
- Middle: Woodglen
- High: Voorhees
Source: GSMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- New Jersey