Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $908,500

    71 W Tomlin Station Rd, Mickleton, NJ 08056

    --beds
    --baths
    23.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    23.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially woodedTucked away for tranquility
    Welcome to 71 W Tomlin Station Road – a rare opportunity to own over 23 acres of private land in the highly sought-after East Greenwich Township. This exceptional property is NOT farmland preserved, giving buyers the flexibility to pursue their vision for the land. The sale also includes Lots 6 & 7, expanding the possibilities for use and future value. The property is a beautiful mix of open space and privacy, partially wooded with endless potential. Already subdivided for three homes, it includes a common driveway that forms a cul-de-sac – perfect for multi-home development. Or, seize the chance to design and build your one dream estate, surrounded by peace and nature. Location couldn’t be better – minutes from I-295, the Commodore Barry Bridge, NJ Turnpike, and Delaware, while still tucked away for tranquility. Can also be sold together with 0 Tomlin Station Rd , creating an exceptional opportunity for expanded land/ownership. Whether you envision building a private residence, creating a family compound, or pursuing agricultural potential, this land provides unmatched flexibility and value. Properties like this rarely become available – don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
    95 days
    |
    175
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Mauz 856-302-4003,

    Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township,

    Listing Team: The Mauz Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2069380MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 23.13 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Lots 6&7
      • Parcel number: 030010400003 01QFARM

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $16,200
      • Annual tax amount: $514
      • Date on market: 2/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,757/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/16/2026Listed for sale$908,500
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2069380 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$908,500
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062430 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$908,500+14.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062430 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Pending sale$795,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062430 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$795,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062430 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$515 +17.4%$16,200 +17.4%
        2024$439 +5.6%$13,800 +2.2%
        2023$416 +5.2%$13,500 +2.3%
        2022$395 -95.5%$13,200 -95.5%
        2021$8,762 +0.6%$291,000
        2020$8,713 -5.6%$291,000
        2019$9,232 $291,000 +3.9%
        2018$9,232 +2.5%$280,000
        2017$9,005 +4.3%$280,000
        2016$8,630 +6.6%$280,000
        2015$8,098 $280,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 08056

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable