Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,304,700

    71 Waterhole Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $1,304,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,304,700

    $1.15M - $1.49M

    $4,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rental Registration #: 24-1266 Close to bay beaches waterside dining, this Clearwater Beach home is the perfect year round retreat. Featuring a primary bedroom on the first floor with renovated bathroom, the second floor has two guest rooms which can accommodate king size beds. There is an open floor plan with double height ceilings, a dining nook, and a chef's kitchen with everything you need. Out back is a great covered porch and the back yard is sunny and bright with a pool and fire pit. There's plenty of room to run around or relax at the private Clearwater Beach.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: barn, Broker Exclusive
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300024000900020000

DateEventPrice
    10/26/2024Listing removed$5,750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for rent$5,750-42.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2014Sold$524,000-3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2013Price change$540,000-1.8%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #35657 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Price change$550,000-2.7%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #35657 Report a problem
    10/6/2013Price change$565,000-1.7%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #35657 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Price change$575,000-3.4%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #35657 Report a problem
    10/8/2012Price change$595,000-4.8%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #35657 Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for sale$625,000+13.1%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #35657 Report a problem
    6/18/2012Listing removed$10,000
    Source: ForRentByOwner.com Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listed for rent$10,000
    Source: For Rent by Owner, Inc. Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$552,500+226.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/1998Sold$169,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,858 +0.7%
    2023-- $3,833
    2022-- $3,833
    2021-- $3,833
    2020-- $3,833
    2019-- $3,833
    2018-- $3,833
    2017$5,304 $3,833
    2016-- $3,833
    2015-- $3,833 -16.7%
    2014-- $4,600
    2013-- $4,600
    2012-- $4,600 +10.8%
    2011-- $4,150
    2007$3,053 +22%$4,150
    2005$2,502 +8.7%$4,150
    2004$2,301 +8.4%$4,150
    2003$2,123 +5.4%$4,150
    2002$2,014 $4,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Springs