Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,480/mo

    Fees may apply

    710 Beverly Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,616sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    -Very quiet neighborhood -Great for families -All shopping is close by -Kitchen and appliances are all New -Interior has been freshly painted 1 Year Lease
    48 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0449070003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Venice

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Price change$2,480-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$2,520-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Sold$268,000-9.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$295,000$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$295,000-1.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$300,000$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$300,000$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$300,000-6.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$320,000+190.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4652702 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Sold$110,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34293