Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    710 Colorado St #I-4, Austin, TX 78701

    1beds
    1,282sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed May 20 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Open floorplanVery high ceilingsTons of natural lightHuge windowsNew washer and dryerLots of counter spaceOversized bedroom
    Very spacious and unique loft in the heart of Austin! Walk to coffee shops, restaurants, bars, and everything else downtown has to offer! Open floorplan with very high ceilings, huge windows, and tons of natural light! Oversized bedroom and 2 full bathrooms! Open kitchen with an island and lots of counter space! Fridge, NEW Washer and Dryer! Check the great rooftop deck on the 10th floor and the well-equipped gym in the basement. Doggie relief area adjacent to the building. One reserved parking space, included with rent! 710 Colorado St is a condo located in Travis County and the 78701 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Austin Independent School District attendance zone.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: FITNESS AREA, Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 499398

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$439,000$342/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Sales & Lending #1629371 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale$439,000$342/sqft

    Neighborhood: Downtown