Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $200,000

    710 Colton Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large front windowSpacious fenced rear yardCute patio areaCeiling fans throughoutNeutral carpetLarge covered entryGreat prep space
    Three bedroom, two bath ranch home at a nice price! Highlights include a large covered entry, neutral carpet,,ceiling fans throughout and plenty of off-street parking for several vehicles. Sunken living room has a brick accent wall flanking the decorative fireplace and a large front window. The fully-applianced kitchen with pantry has great prep space, and really nice window space over the sink overlooks the patio area. Dining space has room for a large table. Owner's bedroom has a full private bath with shower. Off the dining area, you'll have access to the very large 3-season room... perfect for casual dining and so much more... that overlooks the spacious fenced rear yard. Large shed at the back of the yard; cute patio area.
    11 days
    |
    1,921
    |
    172
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Buehler 614-915-4588,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Theresa G Emch 614-607-0214,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226015727MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Decorative
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,590
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 010002259
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,486
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Contingent$200,000$126/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226015727 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$200,000$126/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,486 +0.5%$87,470
        2023$3,469 +64.6%$87,470 +77.1%
        2022$2,108 -0.2%$49,390
        2021$2,112 -0.1%$49,390
        2020$2,114 +3.7%$49,390 +16.6%
        2019$2,038 +0.2%$42,350
        2018$2,034 $42,350
        2017$2,034 +31.7%$42,350 +32.1%
        2016$1,544 +15.9%$32,060
        2015$1,332 $32,060
        2014$1,332 +79.2%$32,060 -5%
        2013$743 -48.9%$33,740
        2011$1,454 -38.8%$33,740 -21.4%
        2010$2,375 +6.4%$42,910
        2008$2,232 +18.7%$42,910
        2007$1,880 +0.4%--
        2006$1,874 +4.2%--
        2005$1,798 -1.5%--
        2004$1,826 +20.1%--
        2003$1,520 +0.4%--
        2002$1,514 +0.2%--
        2001$1,511 -0.5%--
        2000$1,518 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43207

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable