Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    710 Country Ridge Dr, Hoschton, GA 30548

    4beds
    2,746sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Covered front porchFlex roomStainless steel appliancesCovered patioSplit walk-in closetSeparate tiled showerSpacious bathroom
    One of the most spacious and popular floor plans in the neighborhood, the Buffington offers wide open space on the main floor to include a flex room, eat-in kitchen with huge island, mudroom, and a daylight flooded fireside family room. The kitchen offers plenty of room for everyone to gather and includes white cabinets, a planning desk, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances -Upstairs you will find 3 secondary bedrooms that share a spacious bathroom and an expansive master suite. The on-suite bath offers a giant garden tub and separate tiled shower, dual vanity, and a split walk-in closet. The laundry room is also upstairs and includes a high-end Samsung W/D set. This home has recently been professionally painted. Step out on to the covered patio to enjoy the outdoors and grill without getting wet from the rain, or sip some sweet tea on the covered front porch and socialize with your cul-de-sac neighbors. Residents at Creekside Village enjoy a convenient location that allows walking or golf-carting to Hoschton Park, shopping, dining, entertainment, and festivals in Hoschton or Braselton, as well as an unobstructed view of fireworks displays you can watch from the community pool!
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,746 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 119A030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hoschton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6926711 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2021Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/16/2021Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold$350,000+2.9%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6926711 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Pending sale$340,000$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9029281 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Contingent$340,000$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6926711 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$340,000+33.6%$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6926711 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$254,458$93/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8524777 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30548