Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $299,900

    710 County Road 280, Rising Star, TX 76471

    --beds
    --baths
    45.16Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 1910
    45.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Farm houseWooded areasHistoric farm houseCultivated field
    This property has it all; crops, farm house, barns, pasture, and wooded areas. The historic farm house was built at the turn of the 20th century adjacent to it's cultivated field. Several barns and a shop are included on the homestead. Farm equipment is negotiable. Appliances convey with property.
    1510 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hillary Kilpatrick 0764033,

    Setzler Associates Realty 325-642-1869,

    Rodney Martin 0704473 325-430-8727,

    Setzler Associates Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20014854

Lot
      • Size: 45.16 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Hardwood Trees, Pasture, Wooded
      • Topography: Varied
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Crop(s), Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0002601
      • Zoning description: N/A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: H&Tc 1592
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rising Star

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $41,230
      • Annual tax amount: $455
      • Date on market: 3/22/2022
      • Cumulative days on market: 52 days

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2022Pending sale$299,900
        Source: NTREIS #20014854 Report a problem
        4/28/2022Contingent$299,900
        Source: NTREIS #20014854 Report a problem
        4/10/2022Price change$299,900-9.1%
        Source: NTREIS #20014854 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Listed for sale$329,900
        Source: NTREIS #20014854 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $41,230
        2024-- $41,230 +5%
        2023-- $39,270
        2022-- $39,270 +46.6%
        2021-- $26,780 +31.9%
        2020-- $20,300
        2018-- $20,300 +12.2%
        2017-- $18,090
        2016-- $18,090 +16.7%
        2015-- $15,500 -0.2%
        2014-- $15,530 +52.6%
        2013-- $10,180
        2012-- $10,180 +138.4%
        2011-- $4,270
        2010-- $4,270 +7.6%
        2009-- $3,970 +1.8%
        2008-- $3,900
        2007-- $3,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,764/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1467
        Property taxes
        $297
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76471

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable