Skip main navigation
Sold for $512,000
  • $512,000

    710 Harvey St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    2beds
    1,350sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1988
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $497,800 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,800

    $468,000 - $528,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to easy no maintenance living at 710 Harvey Street in the heart of highly desirable Five Points! You will be greeted by a huge rocking chair front porch with amazing views of the front yard and neighbors walking and biking by. This charming townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, boasting 1,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The heart of the home is the sleek eat-in kitchen, highlighted by stunning granite countertops and equipped with everything you need to unleash your culinary creativity. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the living area, where rich hardwood floors create an inviting atmosphere. Special call out to the hidden office nook tucked under the stairs! The spacious primary bedroom features a fully renovated spa like en suite bathroom that will blow you away! Just down the hall is another bedroom and spacious hall bathroom. Step outside to your private outdoor space where you can unwind and soak up the sun. Parking is a breeze with a parking pad in front, additional parking in the rear of townhomes, and additional street parking options available. Walk to the Rialto, Mac's Speed Shop,Uncle Jesse's, Hayes Barton Cafe (and Pharmacy), NOFO, Lily's Pizza, Lola's Beach Bar, Bloomsbury Bistro, Raleigh Pilates, Barre 3, Crafty Beer and Wine,Five Points Wine, Tao Day Spa, Mark Christopher Hair Salon, Walgreens, banking, and more. Or walk in the heart of the neighborhood to Neuse River Brewing Company and Ajja. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in, 710 Harvey Street is a home designed for easy and modern living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stylish residence yours! Seller rented townhome on Air BnB when traveling for work for an average of $150/ night. Kitchen refrigerator, washer and dryer convey.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gretchen Coley 919-526-0401,

    Compass -- Raleigh,

    Parker Davis 919-265-3240,

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Bought with:

    Angie Cole, 254201

    LPT Realty LLC

    Lowry Liggon, 263214

    LPT Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10057729MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,350
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1704562637
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for rent$2,600-13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Sold$512,000-4.3%$379/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10057729 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Pending sale$535,000$396/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10057729 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for sale$535,000+19.6%$396/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10057729 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Sold$447,500-1.6%$331/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Pending sale$455,000$337/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Price change$455,000-3.2%$337/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$470,000-4.1%$348/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$490,000-3.9%$363/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$510,000-1.9%$378/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listed for sale$520,000+82.8%$385/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2467892 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$284,500-1.9%$211/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/13/2016Listed for sale$290,000+26.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2012Sold$230,000-2.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2011Listed for sale$236,000-3.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2011Listing removed$245,000$181/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1792841 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Listed for sale$245,000+13.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1792841 Report a problem
    3/29/2010Sold$216,000+19536.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2006Sold$1,100-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #880006 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$230,000+11.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$206,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,806 +0.4%$434,139
    2024$3,790 +0.2%$434,139 +25.8%
    2023$3,782 +7.6%$345,111
    2022$3,514 +4%$345,111
    2021$3,378 +1.9%$345,111
    2020$3,317 +12.9%$345,111 +37.1%
    2019$2,937 $251,717
    2018$2,937 +11.3%$251,717
    2017$2,639 +2.1%$251,717
    2016$2,584 +5.2%$251,717 +7%
    2015$2,457 +5.4%$235,297
    2014$2,330 $235,297
    2013-- $235,297
    2012-- $235,297
    2011-- $235,297
    2010-- $235,297
    2009-- $235,297
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points