Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $255K (5/1)
    $3,395,000

    710 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    5beds
    4,451sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    8,250 Square Feet Lot
    $3,154,600 Zestimate®
    $763/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly renovated eat-in kitchenSuper-sized bedroomsMosquito systemOversized saltwater lap poolThoughtfully designed layoutAll impact glassElegant library
    NEW PRICE - EXTRAORDINARY OPPORTUNITY. Secure this stunning estate in Sun and Surf, one of East Boca's most exclusive enclaves, at a compelling new value. Perfectly positioned between the ocean and the Intracoastal, this 5BR/4.5BA home offers a rare blend of luxury and lifestyle just steps from the beach and minutes from The Boca Raton resort.The thoughtfully designed layout features super-sized bedrooms, a newly renovated eat-in kitchen, an elegant library, all impact glass, and a 2019 roof. The outdoor oasis includes an oversized saltwater lap pool with a mosquito system and a full-house generator for ultimate peace of mind. Experience the best of South Florida living in a coveted neighborhood—now at an unbeatable price point.
    74 days
    |
    926
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ahuva Judith New 561-866-4494,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11167334MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 596.7
      • Dimensions: 27 X 22.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 201.2
      • Dimensions: 18.11 X 11.11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420.66
      • Dimensions: 24.6 X 17.1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Bidet, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Marble, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,408
      • Total interior livable area: 4,451 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Salt Water
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Pool
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,250 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 82' x 100'
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434720290000222
      • Zoning: R1B(ci

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: SUN AND SURF CLUB COMMUNITY
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $763/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,642,574
      • Annual tax amount: $14,425
      • Date on market: 3/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 74 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,154,600

        $3.00M - $3.31M

        $13,408/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$3,395,000-7%$763/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11167334 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$3,650,000-8.7%$820/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11167334 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listed for sale$3,999,000+303.9%$898/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11167334 Report a problem
        12/3/2007Sold$990,000+23.8%$222/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/16/2002Sold$800,000$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$14,013 +2.2%$843,902 +3%
        2023$13,705 +0.8%$819,322 +3%
        2022$13,592 +0.4%$795,458 +3%
        2021$13,537 +1.4%$772,289 +1.4%
        2020$13,344 +1%$761,626 +2.3%
        2019$13,210 $744,502 +1.9%
        2018$13,210 +5.2%$730,620 +2.1%
        2017$12,559 +0.6%$715,593 +2.1%
        2016$12,478 -0.2%$700,875 +0.7%
        2015$12,508 -2.9%$696,003 +0.8%
        2014$12,888 +0.1%$690,479 +0.4%
        2013$12,873 -1.1%$687,487 +0.5%
        2012$13,014 -6.3%$684,204 -5%
        2011$13,888 -3.6%$720,335 -3.4%
        2010$14,411 +5.3%$745,591 +0.9%
        2009$13,680 -6.7%$738,997 -14.3%
        2008$14,666 +15.1%$862,129 +16.5%
        2007$12,745 -5.6%$739,768 +2.5%
        2006$13,500 $721,725 +3%
        2005-- $700,704 +5.9%
        2004$7,359 +6975.5%$661,685 +1.7%
        2003$104 -98.8%$650,869 +52.2%
        2002$8,418 0%$427,613 +1.6%
        2001$8,422 +3.5%$420,879 +3%
        2000$8,139 +8%$408,620 -7.6%
        1999$7,533 $442,239

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          76 / 100
          Very Bikeable