Great south Huntsville home located minutes from shopping, dining, and schools. Beautiful hardwood and tile floors. Come home and relax in your gorgeous private back yard. Natural light in the cozy living room adjacent to the open kitchen and den area with fireplace (cosmetic only). 2 Car Garage and separate laundry area off kitchen. Large front porch with plenty of room for rocking chairs. Pets will be considered on case by case basis with owner approval and pet fees.
Copyright 2022 Valley MLS
House for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
710 Mountain Gap Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
4beds
1,801sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
Central, fireplace
What's special
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,801 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Bath:Full, Bath:Guest3/4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Foyer, Garage-Two Car, Heating system: Central 1, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Office/Study, One
Details
- Parcel number: 2303053003072000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: ValleyMLS #21916522 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: ValleyMLS #21845002 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: ValleyMLS #21845002 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: ValleyMLS #21845002 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $170,000-10.1%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Pending sale | $189,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Price change | $189,000-5.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Pending sale | $200,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $200,000+54.4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Sold | $129,500$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,500$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance Madison #597407 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35803