Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,330/mo

    Fees may apply

    710 Stewart St APT E, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    570sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Air conditioner, wall unit, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off-street parkingEntirely redone kitchenFunctional layoutWarm laminate floorsStainless appliances
    This space offers a comfortable central location and a features a brand new style! Warm laminate floors guide you through the home as the entirely redone kitchen emphasizes a sleek look with a functional layout. The renovations continue into the bathroom which maximizes storage and offers natural light. New mini-split heat and AC ensure you stay comfortable year-round, while the wall furnace adds an extra layer of warmth during the colder months. Also features off-street parking, in-unit-washer/dryer, stainless appliances, and the convenience of Wells Ave, making it easy to visit your favorite local businesses and Reno's bustling night life! **SHOWING APPOINTMENTS WILL ONLY BE SET VIA EMAIL OR TEXT USING THE CONTACTS PROVIDED IN THIS LISTING** Derek Law - S.199983 - PM. 168701
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Custom Design, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage, Sewage included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stone Countertops, Walkability, Water

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 710 Stewart - Central Custom Designed 1 BD/1Bath

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,330$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listing removed$1,330$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for rent$1,330+36.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listed for rent$975+62.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    10/20/2015Price change$600+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    9/20/2012Listed for rent$525$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Realty Property Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Reno