ONE BEDROOM. INCLUDES HEAT, WATER, COOKING GAS, AND BUILT IN MICROWAVE. NEWER APPLIANCES, NEWER KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW TILES IN BATHROOM WALL AND FLOOR, NEWER WINDOWS AND PATIO DOOR. 1St FLOOR PATIO OVERLOOKING HUNTINGTON COMMONS. NEWER LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. FRESHLY PAINTED AND PARKING INCLUDED. MOVE IN READY! CREDIT/BACKGROUND CHECK REQUIRED! No Pets.
Condo for rent
$1,375/mo
Fees may apply
710 W Huntington Commons Rd APT 1A, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
1beds
750sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
No pets
Wall unit
Common area laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Natural gas, forced air
What's special
One bedroomNewer kitchen cabinetsFreshly paintedNewer laminate floors throughoutNewer appliancesBuilt in microwave
- 9 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,375+44.7%$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12644322 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: USA Real Estate Ltd. #10801846 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $950+8%$1/sqft |
| 9/18/2018 | Listing removed | $880$1/sqft |
Source: USA Real Estate Ltd. #10066367 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $880+6%$1/sqft |
| 6/20/2016 | Listing removed | $830+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: USA Real Estate Ltd. #09255894 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: USA Real Estate Ltd. #08881038 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2015 | Price change | $800+1.3%$1/sqft |
| 4/5/2015 | Listed for rent | $790$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 60056