*This is a coming soon listing and can't be shown until Monday 5/18.* Set within the highly sought-after Oakfield section of Lanoka Harbor, 710 Wellesley Rd is a contemporary colonial with nearly 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. A soaring two-story foyer opens into the sunken living room, creating an open, airy feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen blends style and function with quartz countertops, a contrasting center island, mixed cabinetry finishes and layered textures that bring warmth and character to the space.
The home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath, including a primary suite with its own private balcony. Downstairs, a bonus room with an adjacent half bath offers flexible space for a home office, gym, playroom, or guest setup. Additional features include a 2-car garage and a Yankee basement, providing plenty of extra storage space.
The private landscaped backyard was made for summer, complete with a heated in-ground pool and plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing and enjoying Jersey Shore living.
Coming soon
$799,999
710 Wellesley Road, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
4beds
2,736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.34 Acres Lot
$621,300 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 hours |
- 281 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marli Silver 732-403-1174,
EXP Realty
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22614189
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Balcony, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,736
- Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 13019011000020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,186
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Double Oven, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Seller's personal belongings.
Estimated market value
$621,300
$584,000 - $659,000
$4,033/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/26/2010 | Sold | $275,000-5.1%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2010 | Price change | $289,900+7.4%$106/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listing removed | $269,900$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #20928910 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Price change | $269,900-10%$99/sqft |
| 1/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $299,900-9.1%$110/sqft |
| 9/8/2009 | Listing removed | $329,900$121/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX At Barnegat Bay #3035518 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2009 | Listed for sale | $329,900-17.5%$121/sqft |
| 5/22/2006 | Sold | $400,000$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,773 +1.7% | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $6,659 +3.5% | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $6,435 +1.2% | $299,300 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $6,359 +2.3% | $304,100 |
| 2018 | $6,213 +0.4% | $304,100 |
| 2017 | $6,188 +4.7% | $304,100 |
| 2016 | $5,912 -10.1% | $304,100 |
| 2015 | $6,577 +7.7% | $304,100 -18% |
| 2014 | $6,107 +7.9% | $370,800 |
| 2013 | $5,658 +4% | $370,800 |
| 2012 | $5,443 +2.4% | $370,800 |
| 2011 | $5,317 +1.6% | $370,800 |
| 2010 | $5,236 -25% | $370,800 |
| 2009 | $6,979 -0.7% | $370,800 +74.9% |
| 2008 | $7,028 | $212,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $212,000 |
| 2006 | $6,309 | $212,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $212,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $212,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $212,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $212,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08734