Skip main navigation
Sold for $406,000
  • $406,000

    7100 Timber Ridge Ct, Sylvania, OH 43560

    4beds
    2,437sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $445,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,800

    $424,000 - $468,000

    $3,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained and updated this is a move-in-ready Sylvania gem! Enjoy the large corner lot with views from the expansive 2 tier deck with gas grill hookup and enjoy the newly finished basement (2024) with wet bar for inside days. New carpet through main floor, new fixtures throughout, newly renovated half bathrooms, his and hers walk in closets in primary suite, and more! All this just minutes from Olander Park, Tam-O-Shanter, and University parks trail.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexander Friesner 419-356-7406,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Brooke Neumeyer, 2023006123

    RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6116868

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 23 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 27 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,437
    • Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Off Street, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 16,000
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7972679
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Other equipment: DC Well Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sylvania
    • Subdivision: Farmbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2024Pending sale$409,900+1%$168/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116868 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Sold$406,000-1%$167/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116868 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Contingent$409,900$168/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116868 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$409,900+13.9%$168/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6116868 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$360,000+6.7%$148/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6085348 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$337,500$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6085348 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,148 +14.7%$140,665 +34%
    2023$7,976 -0.1%$104,965
    2022$7,981 -2.3%$104,965
    2021$8,172 +3%$104,965 +16.4%
    2020$7,931 +3.8%$90,160
    2019$7,643 +0.2%$90,160
    2018$7,630 +12%$90,160 +23.5%
    2017$6,814 +1.9%$73,010 -65%
    2016$6,686 +5.9%$208,600
    2015$6,311 +6.9%$208,600 +197.1%
    2014$5,905 $70,220
    2013$5,905 +3%$70,220
    2012$5,733 -1.3%$70,220 -6.7%
    2011$5,810 +7.3%$75,290
    2010$5,413 +1.5%$75,290
    2009$5,334 -35.8%$75,290 -11%
    2008$8,312 +65%$84,600
    2007$5,037 +1.3%$84,600
    2006$4,970 +2.4%$84,600 +5.1%
    2004$4,853 +12%$80,510
    2003$4,334 -1.2%$80,510 +10%
    2002$4,386 +486.7%$73,190 +439%
    2001$748 $13,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43560