Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,900

    7100 Townline Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    3beds
    1,565sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large formal dining spaceNew lighting throughout
    If you're typing in the keywords: RANCH, LOW TAXES, MOVE-IN READY, UPDATES GALORE & MAIN LEVEL LAUNDRY, this one will appear. Extra spacious NEW Kitchen with updated appliances, and the adorable table and bench that fit perfectly in the space are included! NEW bathroom with gorgeous walk in shower! The front room is currently being utilized as a large formal dining space, but would also be ideal as a living room. However, the oversized family room with attractive beamed & vaulted ceiling provides plenty of room for tv time, gaming and lounging... complete with a slider leading to a great backyard! The 1000 gal concrete septic is updated and has been cleaned regularly. The primary bedroom is large enough to accommodate a king size bed and features a HUGE walk in closet! NEW laminate flooring with NEW trim! NEW lighting throughout! Fabulous main level laundry room with plenty of task space & loads of storage. Spray foam insulation in basement with a moisture barrier in the crawl space under the addition, plus blown-in insulation in the attic, an UPDATED high efficiency furnace (2018) & water tank (2018) all make the home extra efficient! 200 amp electrical. Some new windows, but all are double pane vinyl. You will love spending time in the peaceful backyard this summer, offering plenty of room to play, relax & build a fire. The roomy shed makes a great pool house, or just great storage space. Ideally situated in Rome's northern outer district near Lake Delta, within quick proximity of Woods Valley Ski Area, Griffiss Business Park, shopping & schools. Enjoy the peace & quite of a country setting with all of the conveniences nearby.
    24 days
    |
    1,274
    |
    71
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R 315-339-2222,

    Lori A. Frieden 315-225-9958

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1674135MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mohawk Valley

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,565
      • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Pool, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 200
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 30138918900000010290000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Not Connected, Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Robert J Griffiths Sub 1
      Location
      • Region: Rome

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,266
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$249,900$160/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1674135 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Contingent$249,900$160/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1674135 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$249,900+194%$160/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1674135 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Sold$85,000+34.9%$54/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #1801028 Report a problem
        4/5/2018Listed for sale$63,000+12500%$40/sqft
        Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1801028 Report a problem
        7/11/2017Sold$500-99.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/21/2013Listing removed$107,500$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realty #1204048 Report a problem
        8/21/2013Listed for sale$107,500$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realty #1204048 Report a problem
        5/10/2013Listing removed$107,500$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realty #1204048 Report a problem
        12/13/2012Listed for sale$107,500-4%$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realty #1204048 Report a problem
        1/19/2012Listing removed$112,000$72/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Faith Properties #1102618 Report a problem
        8/14/2011Price change$112,000-6.6%$72/sqft
        Source: Faith Properties #1102618 Report a problem
        4/2/2011Price change$119,900-4.1%$77/sqft
        3/26/2011Price change$125,000+4.3%$80/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #1102618 Report a problem
        3/13/2011Price change$119,900-4.1%$77/sqft
        1/22/2011Price change$125,000-3.8%$80/sqft
        1/9/2011Price change$129,900+3.9%$83/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #237876 Report a problem
        1/7/2011Price change$125,000-3.8%$80/sqft
        1/1/2011Price change$129,900+3.9%$83/sqft
        10/28/2010Price change$125,000-3.8%$80/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #101339952 Report a problem
        9/18/2010Price change$129,900-5.1%$83/sqft
        8/17/2010Price change$136,900+5.4%$87/sqft
        8/16/2010Price change$129,900-5.1%$83/sqft
        7/17/2010Listed for sale$136,900+47.2%$87/sqft
        12/16/2005Sold$93,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $66,600
        2024-- $66,600
        2023-- $66,600
        2022-- $66,600
        2021-- $66,600
        2020-- $66,600
        2019-- $66,600
        2018-- $66,600
        2017$3,526 $66,600
        2016-- $66,600
        2015-- $66,600
        2014-- $66,600
        2013-- $66,600
        2012-- $66,600
        2011-- $66,600
        2010-- $66,600
        2009-- $66,600
        2008-- $66,600
        2007-- $66,600
        2006-- $66,600
        2005-- $66,600
        2004-- $66,600
        2003-- $66,600
        2002-- $66,600
        2001-- $66,600
        2000-- $66,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.