7100 Ulmerton Rd Lot 896, Largo, FL 33771
What's special
- 69 days |
- 122 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Clark 601-670-3470,
Triple S Mobile Home Sales, LLC,
Robert Deresz 702-490-8639
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, En Suite, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Private Guest Room, Walk-in Closet
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 073016735530000896
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,090
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse
Location
- Region: Largo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $22/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,338
- Annual tax amount: $618
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Date available: 02/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive

Jennifer Clark
(601) 670-3470
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $27,500$22/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11670355 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $618 +5.7% | $30,737 +10% |
| 2021 | $585 +7.7% | $27,943 +10% |
| 2020 | $543 +13.4% | $25,403 +10% |
| 2019 | $479 | $23,094 +10% |
| 2018 | $479 +10.2% | $20,995 -25.2% |
| 2017 | $435 -19.9% | $28,050 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $543 +14.8% | $28,900 +30.8% |
| 2015 | $473 -16.4% | $22,100 -16.8% |
| 2014 | $566 -3.5% | $26,560 -2.4% |
| 2013 | $586 +7.3% | $27,200 +6.2% |
| 2012 | $546 | $25,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,620 +10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,100 -8.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ranchero Village