7101 Dorange Rd, Reevesville, SC 29471
What's special
- 4 days |
- 97 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Carawan,
TruHome Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub-Shower, Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Closet-Private
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Heated Space, Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0310000011000
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,000
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved

Jennifer Carawan
(803) 465-7586
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,326/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $180 +200% |
| 2023 | -- | $60 |
| 2022 | -- | $60 |
| 2021 | $22 | $60 |
| 2020 | -- | $60 |
| 2019 | $161 | $60 |
| 2018 | $161 +11.1% | $60 |
| 2017 | $145 | $60 |
| 2016 | $145 | $60 |
| 2015 | -- | $60 -94% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29471