Settle in to 2.4 acres of land and a unique old world home amongst the fields of Otis. The view comes complete with stunning sunsets over the Guadalupe Mountains. This 3 bed, 2 bathroom boasts tons of seclusion, a two car carport, amble storage space, and plenty of room to grow. CID water and rights included. Call now!
For sale by owner
$395,000
7101 Grandi Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220
3beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in ----
2.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Unique old world homeTwo car carportTons of seclusion
- 83 days |
- 508 |
- 22 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (505) 550-2830
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4160134394101
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,504
- Annual tax amount: $1,112
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,962/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000$172/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $395,000$172/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+23.4%$172/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000+10.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listing removed | $289,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,112 -1.3% | $83,502 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,127 +105.7% | $84,382 +103.4% |
| 2022 | $548 -3% | $41,480 +3% |
| 2021 | $565 -10.3% | $40,272 +3% |
| 2020 | $630 +14.1% | $39,099 +3% |
| 2019 | $552 -0.3% | $37,960 +3% |
| 2018 | $554 | $36,855 +3% |
| 2017 | $554 +1.2% | $35,782 |
| 2015 | $548 +15.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $473 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88220