Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $40K (4/28)
    $595,000

    7101 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    2,237sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1933
    10,875 Square Feet Lot
    $596,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated kitchenLarge hall linen closetPowder roomDetached two-car garageStainless steel appliancesExtra parkingQuartz countertops
    Welcome to the Historic "Stoneleigh" neighborhood.....This charming Tudor-style home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living room complete with a fireplace, built-ins and classic leaded glass windows—true hallmarks of Tudor design. The dining room continues this character-rich aesthetic, while the sunroom offers a bright and relaxing space to unwind. The beautifully renovated kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, the space is both functional and inviting. The kitchen has field stone exposed walls. 42" cabinetry in gray adds warmth and personality, perfectly complementing the home’s unique style. Upstairs includes three comfortable bedrooms, a full bath and large hall linen closet. The lower level provides additional versatility with a small recreation room, powder room, and laundry area. Outside, enjoy a picturesque backyard with mature landscaping and a brick patio create the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. There is detached two-car garage and extra parking. Updates include Windows(2022), Garage Door(2023), Fence 2025). Located in a highly desirable area with access to great schools, a community pool, and within walking distance to the Charmery, Starbucks, Restaurants and your neighborhood hardware store. This home offers both charm and convenience. There is an annual voluntary fee of $50 for the Stoneleigh Community Association. Brand New garage roof being installed the week of April 27!!!!!!!
    42 days
    |
    3,092
    |
    212
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Mooney 410-913-8622,

    O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald (410) 321-8800,

    Co-Listing Agent: Mary M Wolfe 443-985-6321,

    O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2157572MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Dining room
      • Features: Chair Rail, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Half bath
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 322 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 23
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 22
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Radiator, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen - Galley, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Floor Plan - Traditional, Crown Molding, Chair Railings, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Attic
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens, Casement, Replacement, Stain/Lead Glass
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Mantel(s), Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,804
      • Total interior livable area: 2,237 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,907
      • Finished area below ground: 330

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Detached, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,875 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04090910450311
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Slate
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1933

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,026
      • Annual tax amount: $6,282
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $596,900

        $567,000 - $627,000

        $3,013/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$595,000-6.3%$266/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157572 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$635,000$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157572 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Contingent$635,000$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157572 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$635,000$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157572 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Contingent$635,000$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157572 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$635,000+22.4%$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157572 Report a problem
        12/30/2020Sold$519,000-3%$232/sqft
        Source: Cummings & Co solds #MDBC508058_21212 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Pending sale$535,000$239/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBC508058 Report a problem
        11/5/2020Price change$535,000-7%$239/sqft
        10/24/2020Price change$575,000-8%$257/sqft
        10/15/2020Listed for sale$625,000$279/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC508058 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,084 +20.3%$518,300 +6.7%
        2024$5,887 +7.2%$485,700 +7.2%
        2023$5,492 +7.8%$453,100 +7.8%
        2022$5,096 $420,500
        2021$5,096 $420,500
        2020$5,096 -0.7%$420,500 -0.7%
        2019$5,132 +2.4%$423,400 +2.4%
        2018$5,012 +2.4%$413,533 +2.4%
        2017$4,892 +23.1%$403,667 +2.5%
        2016$3,976 $393,800
        2015$3,976 $393,800
        2014$3,976 $393,800 -3.7%
        2013-- $408,900
        2012-- $408,900
        2011-- $408,900 -8.8%
        2010-- $448,420 +8.1%
        2009-- $414,882 +8.8%
        2008-- $381,346 +9.6%
        2007-- $347,810 +13.3%
        2006-- $306,942 +15.4%
        2005-- $266,076 +18.1%
        2004-- $225,210 +6.6%
        2003-- $211,176 +7.1%
        2002-- $197,143 +7.7%
        2001-- $183,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21212

          Getting around

          74 / 100
          Very Walkable
          54 / 100
          Good Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable