Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,800

    7103 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1946
    1,263 Square Feet Lot
    $178,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,800

    $166,000 - $191,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1096 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7103 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1,263 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16020174900
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Straight Thru
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

• HeatingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco, Masonry
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Basement Garage
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Straight Thru
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2022Sold$162,500-3.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2035828 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Pending sale$169,000$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2035828 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Contingent$169,000$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2035828 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$169,000+188.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2035828 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold$58,500-9.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$64,900+116.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Barbara K Moyer Real Estate #PADE497146 Report a problem
    11/26/2001Sold$30,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,014 +3.5%$68,870
    2024$2,913 +1%$68,870
    2023$2,885 +2.8%$68,870
    2022$2,808 $68,870
    2021$2,808 +1260.5%$68,870 +82.2%
    2020$206 -91.4%$37,790
    2019$2,402 +1.2%$37,790
    2018$2,374 +1044.8%$37,790
    2017$207 $37,790
    2016$207 $37,790
    2015$207 $37,790
    2014$207 +2.7%$37,790
    2013$202 +2.8%$37,790
    2012$196 +0.3%$37,790
    2011$196 +2%$37,790
    2010$192 +7.5%$37,790
    2009$178 $37,790
    2008$178 +8.3%$37,790
    2007$165 $37,790
    2006$165 -2%$37,790
    2005$168 $37,790
    2004$168 +8.5%$37,790
    2003$155 +7.9%$37,790
    2002$144 $37,790
    2000$144 $37,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082