Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,841,400

    7103 Rindge Ave, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,841,400 Zestimate®
    $947/sqft
    $12,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,841,400

    $2.44M - $3.30M

    $12,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $12,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4+4, FIREPLACE, 2 LARGE master bedrooms with master bathrooms attached, walk in closet, 2 LARGE LIVINGROOMS (up & down). Huge kitchen, 6 burner Viking gas range, SS refrigerator/Freezer. Hardwood floors, open beam ceiling and Fireplace in the upper living room. 2 car garage with EV charger, 2 laundries (up & down). 2 large balconies with full Ocean views (upper & lower). OVERLOOKING Playa Del Rey beaches and the ENTIRE SANTA MONICA BAY with a PANORAMIC VIEW from Zuma, to Catalina and Palos Verde Peninsula. Grass front and back yards. A nice GARDEN space with great sun ready to plant. Mature Meyer Lemon fruit tree. We will consider well trained small pets. At the top of the first hill in Playa Del Rey, UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS. Economical tank less water heater for the house. 2 forced air gas heaters (upper and lower) for additional economy. Line for outdoor gas BBQ on a large bricked and shaded entry patio with patio furniture. Great neighborhood. Close to PLAYA VISTA, MARINA DEL REY, LMU, OTIS,EL SEGUNDO, LAX This is an amazing value. Million dollar view. We have a great Video Tour of the property. Ask us for the link if you don't see it posted here.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electric car charger, Gardener, Side by Side Refridgerator/Freezer, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4116017006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Playa Del Rey

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $8,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$8,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$8,200+2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listed for rent$7,995+26%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listing removed$6,345$2/sqft
    Source: Matilla Group Property Management Service Report a problem
    3/15/2017Price change$6,345-8%$2/sqft
    2/12/2017Listed for rent$6,900$2/sqft
    12/31/2013Sold$86,500$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,736 +1.2%$704,522 +2%
    2024$8,630 +1.9%$690,709 +2%
    2023$8,469 +4.8%$677,166 +2%
    2022$8,083 +1.4%$663,889 +2%
    2021$7,975 -1%$650,873 +1%
    2020$8,054 $644,200 +2%
    2019$8,054 +5.2%$631,569 +2%
    2018$7,657 $619,187 +2%
    2017$7,657 +2.2%$607,047 +2%
    2016$7,493 +2.5%$595,145 +1.5%
    2015$7,310 +1.1%$586,206 +2%
    2014$7,234 $574,724 +5.2%
    2012-- $546,466 +2%
    2011-- $535,752 +0.8%
    2010-- $531,749 -0.2%
    2009-- $533,013 +2%
    2008-- $522,563 +2%
    2007-- $512,317 +2%
    2006-- $502,273
    2005-- $502,273 +4%
    2004-- $482,770 +1.9%
    2003-- $473,923 +2%
    2002-- $464,632 +4%
    2000-- $446,591

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Playa Del Rey