Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $3K (4/25)
    $996,499

    7104 Prairie Ridge Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    4beds
    3,993sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    10,585.08 Square Feet Lot
    $978,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $220/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek modern fireplaceFramed by natural lightFormal dining roomGrand family roomOversized quartz islandOversized walk-in showerSpacious custom closet
    A statement of refined luxury in the heart of Argyle, 7104 Prairie Ridge Road is a custom estate by Windmiller Homes, perfectly positioned within the highly acclaimed Argyle ISD. This exceptional residence blends timeless architecture with elevated design, delivering the ideal balance of sophistication and livability. The striking stone and brick façade creates an unforgettable first impression, while inside, soaring ceilings and an expansive open-concept layout set the tone for effortless entertaining. The grand family room is anchored by a sleek, modern fireplace and framed by natural light, seamlessly flowing into a chef-inspired kitchen designed to impress. Highlights include an oversized quartz island, custom cabinetry, double ovens, designer backsplash, and an expansive walk-in pantry, making it a true culinary centerpiece. The private primary suite offers a serene retreat, complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, and a spacious custom closet. A secondary bedroom downstairs provides ideal accommodations for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms, each with walk-in closets and en-suite baths are complemented by a versatile sitting area and an open loft overlooking the main living space. Additional features include a formal dining room for elegant gatherings, a private study for work-from-home convenience, a covered patio designed for year-round enjoyment, and dual garages offering ample storage and functionality. Located just minutes from major highways, premier shopping, and dining, this Windmiller estate delivers the rare combination of luxury, location, and thoughtful design, all within one of North Texas’ most sought-after communities. This is more than just a home, it’s a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
    96 days
    |
    366
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mercedes Pinon 0769373,

    Elite Real Estate Texas 623-570-2789

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21179566

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,993 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 10,585.08 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: R728695

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Canyon Falls Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: All Facilities, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $660 quarterly
      • HOA name: Guardian Assoc Mangement
      • HOA phone: 940-240-0803
      Location
      • Region: Argyle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $800,000
      • Annual tax amount: $18,149
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $978,200

        $929,000 - $1.03M

        $4,682/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$996,499-0.3%$250/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21179566 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$999,499-1.3%$250/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21179566 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$1,013,000-0.6%$254/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21179566 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$1,019,000-1%$255/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21179566 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$1,029,000+1.6%$258/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21179566 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listing removed$1,013,000$254/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21047060 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$1,013,000-1.5%$254/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21047060 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Price change$1,028,000+0.4%$257/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21047060 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listed for sale$1,023,900-0.5%$256/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21047060 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listing removed$1,028,900$258/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713983 Report a problem
        4/23/2025Price change$1,028,900-1%$258/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713983 Report a problem
        2/23/2025Price change$1,038,9990%$260/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713983 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Price change$1,039,000-1%$260/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713983 Report a problem
        8/28/2024Listed for sale$1,050,000$263/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713983 Report a problem
        8/28/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20617962 Report a problem
        7/23/2024Price change$1,050,000-2.3%$263/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20617962 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Listed for sale$1,075,000$269/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20617962 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,149 +68.9%$800,000 +81.3%
        2024$10,745 +173.9%$441,330 +157.9%
        2023$3,923 -13.1%$171,137
        2022$4,514 +130.4%$171,137 +43.2%
        2021$1,959 -2.2%$119,471 +63.7%
        2020$2,003 -3.2%$72,995
        2019$2,068 -2.7%$72,995
        2018$2,125 $72,995

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76226

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable