7105 Natures Rd, Columbia, MD 21046
Home value
$514,900
$489,000 - $541,000
$3,200/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,333/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,333/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie McClellan 443-864-3785,
Northrop Realty
Nathan Driggers, 0673335
Compass
Maggie Tehan, 676046
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area
- Level: Upper
- Area: 368 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 23
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 18
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Skylight(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 8
Dining room
- Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 15
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Lower
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4 X 12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas, Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Built-in Features
- Level: Main
- Area: 414 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 23
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, In Basement, Washer In Unit
Features
- Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Dining/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Six Panel, French Doors
- Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Screens, Vinyl Clad
- Basement: Finished,Garage Access,Interior Entry,Connecting Stairway,Full,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,436
- Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,624
- Finished area below ground: 610
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1406553370
- Zoning: RA15
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Columbia
- Subdivision: Snowden Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $77 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $515,000-3.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $535,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $535,000-2.7%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+52.8%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2007 | Sold | $360,000+123.6%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/1999 | Sold | $161,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $409,300 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $4,332 +6.8% | $384,767 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $4,056 +7.3% | $360,233 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $3,780 +3.3% | $335,700 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $3,659 +3.4% | $324,967 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $3,538 +3.5% | $314,233 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $3,417 -7.4% | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $3,691 -18.2% | $303,500 |
| 2017 | $4,509 +348.3% | $303,500 -6.5% |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $324,700 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $1,006 +2.5% | $310,333 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $981 | $295,967 +5.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $281,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $281,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $281,600 -19.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $347,880 +3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $336,010 +3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $324,140 +3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $312,270 +14.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $271,952 +17.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $231,636 +21.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $191,320 +5.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $181,382 +5.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $171,446 +6.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $161,510 +156.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21046