Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,000

    7106 Hampton Ct, Spring, TX 77389

    4beds
    3,775sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $823,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Soaring ceilingsGourmet kitchenDouble sinksDedicated vanity areaOpen-concept layout
    Rare 2021-built custom gem situated on a sprawling 0.79-acre wooded lot in the heart of gated community of Hampton Oaks. This 1.5-story fully fenced and gated residence offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural serenity. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout bathe the home in natural light. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, overlooking an expansive family room designed for effortless entertaining. The primary retreat is a true sanctuary, complete with double sinks and a dedicated vanity area. Versatility is at the forefront with a private home office—perfect for a quiet workspace—and a massive upstairs bonus room, ideal for a game room or media retreat. The exterior is a nature lover’s dream; the oversized, wooded lot provides ultimate privacy and ample space for a future pool or custom outdoor oasis. Experience the peace of a wooded enclave with the convenience of a modern, energy-efficient build.
    1 day
    |
    363
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Ramirez TREC #0759239 832-804-1000,

    Ranco Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 30999657MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Balcony, Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, 1 Bedroom Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Decorative
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,775
      • Total interior livable area: 3,775 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Lot Size Restricted, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Wooded, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1164730000052

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other, Septic Tank
      • Water: Other, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hampton Oaks Sec 02 U/R
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $853,000
      • Annual tax amount: $16,078
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $823,500

        $782,000 - $865,000

        $4,245/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$849,000$225/sqft
        Source: HAR #30999657 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,461 -5.1%$853,000 +1.8%
        2024$11,027 -0.2%$838,146
        2023$11,050 -8.5%$838,146 +9.3%
        2022$12,076 $766,554 +939.2%
        2021-- $73,766
        2020$1,610 +271.6%$73,766 +46.2%
        2019$433 -62.8%$50,453
        2018$1,165 $50,453
        2017$1,165 -0.2%$50,453
        2016$1,167 +96.9%$50,453
        2015$593 $50,453 +91.4%
        2014$593 $26,355

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77389

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable