Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Epique Realty
    $485,000

    7109 S Ridge Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    3beds
    2,049sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2,800.91 Square Feet Lot
    $483,800 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two additional bedroomsOpen-concept main level
    Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Pioneer East neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2.25-bath home offers strong long-term rental and ownership appeal. The open-concept main level features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, living area, and half bath—ideal for easy upkeep. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, a second full bath, and a versatile loft well-suited for a home office or flex living space. Community amenities include walking trails, a park, and basketball court, with quick access to I-5 for commuter convenience. Situated in the sought-after Ridgefield School District, this property presents an excellent opportunity for consistent tenant demand in a growing market.
    110 days
    |
    642
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chantel Nelson,

    Epique Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2468721MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,049
      • Total interior livable area: 2,049 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 2,800.91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 2799 Sqft
      • Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 986049632
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Stone, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 2021
      • Major remodel year: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Clark PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Clark Regional
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Ridgefield

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ridgefield
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $40 monthly
      • HOA phone: 503-332-2047
      Location
      • Region: Ridgefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $443,689
      • Annual tax amount: $3,932
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 110 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      • Total actual rent: 2809
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $483,800

        $460,000 - $508,000

        $2,893/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$485,000+15.7%$237/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2468721 Report a problem
        8/13/2021Sold$419,117$205/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,932 -2.5%$443,689 -8.5%
        2023$4,035 +9.4%$485,099 +7.1%
        2022$3,687 +269.9%$453,094 +14.2%
        2021$997 -10.2%$396,926 +296.9%
        2020$1,110 $100,000
        2019-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,710/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2355
        Property taxes
        $315
        HOA Fees
        $40
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98642

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable