Skip main navigation
Sold for $639,900
  • $639,900

    711 Bethany Road, Springfield, GA 31329

    3beds
    3,139sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    7.18 Acres Lot
    $619,700 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,700

    $552,000 - $700,000

    $3,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED, SELLER IS INSTALLING NEW ROOF. Welcome to Countryside serenity just minutes from urban conveniences! Nestled on over 7 picturesque acres, this charming low country home offers an idyllic retreat. The large bonus 4th bedroom above the garage provides versatile living space, perfect for accommodating guests, in laws, or a home office. Large kitchen which opens to great room with soaring ceilings. The property features a gazebo overlooking the inviting swimming pool. For equestrian enthusiasts, a barn and fenced pasture with woven wire fence caters to horses or alpaccas! Do not miss this opportunity to make this dream property your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan G. Anderson 912-657-5300,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Lindsey Arft, 429873

    Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA313497MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,139 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Split Rail
    Lot
    • Size: 7.18 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0442000000003000
    • Zoning: AR-1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Pasture, Stable(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Sold$639,900$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA313497 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Price change$639,900+1.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    3/16/2025Price change$629,900-6.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Price change$674,000-0.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$679,000-1.5%$216/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Price change$689,000-9.2%$219/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    11/17/2024Price change$759,000-3.8%$242/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$789,000-2.6%$251/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$809,900-1.2%$258/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for sale$819,900+142.6%$261/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #313497 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Sold$338,000-4.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA176656 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Pending sale$355,000$113/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Savannah #176656 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Price change$355,000-5.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Savannah #176656 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$375,000-6.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Savannah #176656 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$399,900-16.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Savannah #176656 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listing removed$479,900$153/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER INTERCOASTAL #07351081 Report a problem
    10/12/2014Listed for sale$479,900+20%$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal #128469 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Listing removed$399,900$127/sqft
    Source: Heidt Burns Real Estate Consultants #82531 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$399,900+6.6%$127/sqft
    1/25/2006Sold$375,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,406 +13%$220,042 +25.1%
    2024$4,785 +12.6%$175,857 +17.8%
    2023$4,251 -4.4%$149,305 +1.4%
    2022$4,448 -0.6%$147,242 +0.8%
    2021$4,476 +7.3%$146,072 +8%
    2020$4,170 +0.5%$135,229 +0.4%
    2019$4,148 +0.5%$134,649 +4.5%
    2018$4,127 $128,890 +19.8%
    2017$4,127 +19.9%$107,545 +1.6%
    2016$3,444 $105,890
    2015-- $105,890
    2014-- $105,890
    2013-- $105,890
    2012-- --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31329