Modern 4BR Home in Talking Rock Spacious Layout, Private Setting & Prime North GA Location
Welcome to 711 Carver Mill Rd in Talking Rock a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offering comfortable living spaces and a practical layout. This property provides a balance of indoor functionality and outdoor space in a North Georgia setting.
Main Living Area: Comfort & Functionality
The home features bright and open living areas designed for everyday living. The layout includes a living room, a dedicated dining area, and a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space.
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
All four bedrooms offer comfortable space and flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, and additional full and half bathrooms are conveniently located throughout the home.
Access to nearby roadways for commuting
Proximity to local services, shopping, and dining options
Rental Details:
Monthly Rent: $3,650.00
Security Deposit: $3,650.00
Availability:
Please inquire for current availability and scheduling details.
Showings:
By appointment only. Please submit a request through our website with your availability, and we will coordinate accordingly.
Please contact our office directly to schedule a convenient time.
Please note that all furniture currently in the property will be removed prior to move-in.
*Resident Package
All AriStar Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $55.00/month, which includes:
-Liability insurance
-Credit reporting based on monthly rent payments
-HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties)
-Move-in concierge service for utility setup
-Resident perks local discounts
-On-demand pest control
-Additional resident services
More details are provided during the application process.
Contact Information:
AriStar Property Management
House for rent
$3,650/mo
Fees may apply
711 Carver Mill Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175
4beds
4,121sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Natural light throughoutDedicated dining areaFunctional floor planPractical layoutComfortable living spaces
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,121 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 034015003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Talking Rock
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $659,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $659,000+9.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,650$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7747801 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900-6.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listing removed | $639,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $639,000-3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $659,000+3.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listing removed | $639,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $639,000-3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $659,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listing removed | $659,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $659,000-0.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Pending sale | $659,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $659,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Pending sale | $659,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $659,900+0.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listing removed | $655,000+0%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $654,9000%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $655,000-3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listing removed | $675,000+3.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $655,000-3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+45.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $465,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Pending sale | $465,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Contingent | $465,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $465,000+467.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Sold | $82,000+23.3%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Sold | $66,500+79.7%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Sold | $37,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30175