711 E CLOUD Road, Phoenix, AZ 85086
What's special
Prime Desert Hills location in an equestrian friendly neighborhood with easy access to state land for riding, Home has an RV gate on each side for easy access. Upon entry you will find a large great room, upgraded 8' doors, open feeling with 10' ceilings, a chef's kitchen with gas stove ...
- 152 days |
- 2,587 |
- 101 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 02, 2026 at 11:57pm
Andrew DeLeon 623-203-6803,
Dominion Group Properties,
April DeLeon 623-203-5598,
Dominion Group Properties

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,332
- Total interior livable area: 3,332 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Over Height Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 21152029F
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Arena
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish,Santa Barbara/Tuscan
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $718,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,433
- Date on market: 12/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 291 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $849,999+0%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $849,990-1.7%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $864,900-0.5%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $868,900-0.1%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $869,900-2.2%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $889,900-1.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $899,900-2%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $918,000-0.1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $919,000-5.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $969,000-0.4%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $973,000-0.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $974,000-0.3%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $977,000-0.2%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $979,000-0.5%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $984,000-0.5%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $989,000-5.8%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,049,900-4.6%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+118.2%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Sold | $550,000-4.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2017 | Pending sale | $575,000$173/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5662539 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2017 | Price change | $575,000-1.4%$173/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5662539 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $583,000+206.8%$175/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5662539 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2005 | Sold | $190,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 +0.4% | $71,800 -4.3% |
| 2024 | $3,415 +1.1% | $75,060 +64.2% |
| 2023 | $3,378 -30.3% | $45,699 -4% |
| 2022 | $4,844 +0.3% | $47,620 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $4,828 +3.6% | $45,760 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $4,661 +3.9% | $44,210 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $43,120 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $4,488 +2.2% | $41,670 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $4,392 +20.5% | $39,560 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $39,930 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 85086