Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,900

    711 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $298,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,900

    $281,000 - $317,000

    $2,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gated Community; 2 Bdrm, 1 Bath, 1st Floor Unit with Balcony; Includes W/D, Dishwasher, Range, Berber Carpet throughout. Assigned Parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 312 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13005960000030000106C0711

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Brunswick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $587 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2025Listing removed$199,000
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2505364R Report a problem
    12/2/2024Contingent$199,000
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2505364R Report a problem
    12/2/2024Pending sale$199,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2008064 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Contingent$199,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2008064 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for sale$199,000+134.1%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2505364R Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listing removed$85,000
    Source: South Plainfield #210684 Report a problem
    5/9/2012Price change$85,000-14.1%
    Source: South Plainfield #2921239 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Listed for sale$99,000-36.1%
    Source: South Plainfield #210684 Report a problem
    11/2/2010Listing removed$155,000
    Source: Moretti Realty #2618205 Report a problem
    10/10/2009Listed for sale$155,000
    Source: Century 21 Moretti Realty #918577 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Listing removed$155,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Moretti Realty #908577 Report a problem
    2/14/2009Price change$155,000-13.9%
    Source: Guy Moretti #908577 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listed for sale$180,000-10.8%
    Source: Guy Moretti #908577 Report a problem
    5/17/2007Sold$201,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,384 $129,200
    2024$3,384 +3%$129,200
    2023$3,286 +2.2%$129,200
    2022$3,216 +0.4%$129,200
    2021$3,203 +13.2%$129,200
    2020$2,830 -11.1%$129,200
    2019$3,183 $129,200
    2018$3,183 +1595.7%$129,200
    2017$188 +2.4%$129,200 +3937.5%
    2016$183 +1.8%$3,200
    2015$180 +0.8%$3,200
    2014$179 +1.9%$3,200
    2013$175 +2.6%$3,200
    2012$171 +3.3%$3,200
    2011$165 +2.7%$3,200
    2010$161 +2.9%$3,200
    2009$156 $3,200
    2008-- $3,200
    2007-- $3,200
    2006-- $3,200
    2005-- $3,200
    2004$127 $3,200
    2003-- $3,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08901