Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $669,300

    711 Hurricane Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    5beds
    5baths
    4,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    3 Acres Lot
    $669,300 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $669,300

    $609,000 - $736,000

    $3,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4300 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 711 Hurricane Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171KH00201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2015Sold$315,000-3.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1205308 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listed for sale$325,000$76/sqft
    Source: RDH Services, LLC dba The Home Buyer's Realty #1205308 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Pending sale$325,000$76/sqft
    6/2/2014Listed for sale$325,000$76/sqft
    3/1/2014Listing removed$325,000$76/sqft
    11/28/2013Listed for sale$325,000+42.9%$76/sqft
    Source: resultsmls.com #1203751 Report a problem
    8/17/2011Sold$227,500-5.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2011Listed for sale$239,900$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #20110258 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Listing removed$239,900$56/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1140270 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$239,900-4%$56/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1140270 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$249,900-3.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1140270 Report a problem
    5/18/2010Price change$259,900-1.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1140270 Report a problem
    1/26/2010Listed for sale$265,000-11.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1140270 Report a problem
    12/15/2009Listing removed$299,900$70/sqft
    Source: Robben Mathews #1134260 Report a problem
    5/25/2009Listed for sale$299,900$70/sqft
    Source: Jeff Harrell #1124439 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,619 +10.4%$172,175 +63%
    2024$2,372 $105,600
    2023$2,372 $105,600
    2022$2,372 +0.4%$105,600
    2021$2,363 +7.8%$105,600 +33.2%
    2020$2,192 $79,275
    2019$2,192 $79,275
    2018$2,192 -0.4%$79,275
    2017$2,201 +10.1%$79,275
    2016$2,000 --
    2015$2,000 $72,000
    2014$2,000 -43.2%--
    2013$3,520 $60,600 -12.6%
    2012$3,520 $69,375
    2011$3,520 $69,375
    2010$3,520 +7.9%$69,375
    2009$3,264 $69,375 +16.2%
    2008-- $59,725
    2007-- $59,725
    2006-- $59,725
    2005-- $59,725 +15.4%
    2004-- $51,775
    2003-- $51,775
    2002-- $51,775
    2001-- $51,775 +19.8%
    2000-- $43,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Brainerd