Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/22)
    $265,000

    711 Rodeo Dr, Walterboro, SC 29488

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $258,600 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    White soft-close cabinetsSpacious primary suiteCrown moldingGranite countertopsStainless steel samsung appliancesNewly graded yardLaundry room
    Welcome to 711 Rodeo Dr, a fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on .70 acres. This move-in-ready property features new electrical, plumbing, septic system, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Enjoy the open-concept living and kitchen area with crown molding, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath with a tiled walk-in shower and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home. The kitchen features white soft-close cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel Samsung appliances. Additional highlights include a laundry room with a tankless water heater and a newly graded yard ready for landscaping.
    155 days
    |
    254
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chosen Realty LLC 330-249-3499

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25032616MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,125
      • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1950000013000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,500
      • Annual tax amount: $562
      • Date on market: 12/17/2025
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $258,600

        $246,000 - $272,000

        $1,571/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%$236/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25032616 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$275,000-4.5%$244/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25032616 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$288,000$256/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25032616 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Pending sale$288,000$256/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25032616 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listed for sale$288,000+1152.2%$256/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25032616 Report a problem
        6/15/2018Sold$23,000-34.3%$20/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #18014574 Report a problem
        6/1/2018Pending sale$35,000$31/sqft
        Source: Lowcountry Choice Properties #18014574 Report a problem
        5/23/2018Listed for sale$35,000+94.4%$31/sqft
        2/15/2018Sold$18,000$16/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #18001931 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$562 +4.4%$22,500
        2023$538 +0.3%$22,500
        2022$536 +0.5%$22,500
        2021$534 -0.2%$22,500
        2020$535 -28.6%$22,500 +1025%
        2018$749 +4%$2,000
        2017$720 $2,000
        2016-- $2,000
        2014-- $2,000
        2013-- $2,000
        2012-- $2,000
        2011-- $2,000
        2010-- --
        2000-- $1,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29488

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable