REMODELED home, state-of-the-art kitchen with amazing appliance, beautiful quartz countertops, Fresh paint through out, new floors, updated lighting
3 bedroom, 2 1-2 bath home in a great location in Howe, Texas. Large living room with a wood burning fireplace, open to large dining room, breakfast nook and a formal living. Large Master suite and remodeled bathroom & large walk-in closet. 2nd & 3rd bedrooms have a remodeled Jack & Jen bathroom. Backyard patio great for entertaining. Detached 2 car garage with a covered walk way.
For sale
$275,000
711 S Farmington Rd, Howe, TX 75459
3beds
1,969sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
10,149.48 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceBackyard patioFresh paintUpdated lightingRemodeled bathroomNew floorsLarge dining room
- 364 days |
- 430 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff Sharer 0449300 903-482-1111,
Coldwell Banker Res Benton 903-482-1111
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20944407
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,969 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,149.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 74 x 134
Details
- Parcel number: 152724
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,320
- Annual tax amount: $4,314
- Date on market: 5/21/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 261 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,852/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8%$140/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20944407 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$152/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20944407 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listing removed | $299,000-6.6%$152/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20381235 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000$163/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20381235 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Contingent | $320,000$163/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20381235 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $320,000-4.5%$163/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20381235 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000$170/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20381235 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 -2.5% | $202,320 -8.8% |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $221,769 +6.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $208,850 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $4,314 +42.7% | $190,750 +52% |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $125,456 +4.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $120,561 -8.2% |
| 2019 | $3,411 +31.4% | $131,397 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $2,597 -9.2% | $120,768 +23.6% |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $97,740 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $2,861 -6.4% | $96,347 -5.3% |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $101,731 -6.2% |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $108,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,503 +75% |
| 2012 | -- | $62,000 -48% |
| 2011 | -- | $119,278 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,278 |
| 2009 | -- | $119,278 +4.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $113,870 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,270 +27.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,470 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $84,695 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $76,995 +2.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,910 |
| 2001 | -- | $74,910 |
| 2000 | -- | $74,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75459