Skip main navigation
Sold for $23,000
  • $23,000

    711 S Miller Ct, Decatur, IL 62521

    3beds
    1,122sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $20/sqft
    $858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home at 711 South Miller Ct, Decatur, IL 62521. Approximately 1,122 sq ft. Monthly payment is $895 with $2,500 move-in/down payment. Spacious layout with great potential and an affordable monthly payment. Convenient Decatur location close to local shopping, schools, and everyday needs. This house is available whether you have good credit, bad credit, or no credit at all. Message us for more details and to schedule a walkthrough.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041213379024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Sold$23,000+79.7%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listing removed$12,800$11/sqft
    Source: Devonshire Realty #183136 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$12,800$11/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/17/2009Listing removed$12,800$11/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Devonshire Realty #183136 Report a problem
    9/21/2009Listed for sale$12,800$11/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$969 +0.8%$10,006 +3.7%
    2023$961 +6.8%$9,651 +9.8%
    2022$899 +6.4%$8,790 +7.1%
    2021$845 -2.1%$8,209 +3.8%
    2020$863 +3.6%$7,906 +1%
    2019$832 +33.4%$7,828 +32.1%
    2018$624 -2.1%$5,927 -2.6%
    2017$637 -1.9%$6,085 -1%
    2016$650 +5.2%$6,147 +1.8%
    2015$617 +7.7%$6,039 +1%
    2014$573 -3.2%$5,979 -3.6%
    2013$592 -0.6%$6,204 -3%
    2012$596 $6,396
    2011-- $6,396 -61.3%
    2010-- $16,509
    2009-- $16,509 +10.4%
    2006-- $14,959
    2005-- $14,959

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62521