RIST CANYON MOUNTAIN SPLENDOR, Power service available, Driveway started in, Build you Dream Home Right Her, Great view of mountains and plains, Property was in the High Park Fire of 2012 and the trees are regrowing nicely, Watch the land value grow back along with the trees, You Never have to build, you cabin camp out 6 months of every year in a camper, tent or RV but the property is building permit ready if you are, bring your blueprints and your builder, Just 35 minutes drive to old town Fort Collins and the CSU campus. Please No Drive-bys, Just call for a personal showing of this incredible property, Why not come up and it today?
Lot/land
$175,000
711 Saddle Ridge Rd, Bellvue, CO 80512
--beds
--baths
8.13Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
8.13 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Trees are regrowing nicely
- 119 days
- 115
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Weixelman 970-229-1413,
Continental West Realty
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1058659
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Hills, Plains View, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 8.13 Acres
- Features: Evergreen Trees, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Rock Outcropping, Mountains
Details
- Parcel number: R0232491
- Zoning: O-Open
- Special conditions: Private Owner
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse(s) Allowed, Zoning Appropriate for 4+ Horses, Pasture
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Poudre Valley REA
- Gas: Propane Availab
- Sewer: None
- Water: None, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Saddle Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 annually
- HOA name: Mountain Estates, Saddle Ridge
Location
- Region: Bellvue
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $163,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,110
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+75% |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2005 | Sold | $100,000+60% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2001 | Sold | $62,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 +61.4% | $44,010 +66% |
| 2024 | $2,546 +29.1% | $26,505 |
| 2023 | $1,972 +2% | $26,505 +26.8% |
| 2022 | $1,933 -15.9% | $20,909 |
| 2021 | $2,299 -0.5% | $20,909 -15.2% |
| 2020 | $2,310 +17.7% | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $24,650 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $21,605 |
| 2017 | $1,962 +0.3% | $21,605 +578.5% |
| 2016 | $1,955 +580% | $3,184 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $287 +52.8% | $3,180 +53.6% |
| 2014 | $188 | $2,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,070 -67.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,380 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,380 -22.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,270 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,270 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,270 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,270 +14.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,200 -29.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,250 +12.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $9,090 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80512
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Cache La Poudre
- Middle: Cache La Poudre
- High: Poudre
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.









