Nicely maintained townhome with walkout finished lower level. Cherry cabinets in the nicely appointed kitchen. Large covered deck with great view of the golf course.
Pending
Street View
$480,000
711 Trail Ridge Rd, Indianola, IA 50125
3beds
1,421sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Condominium
Built in 2005
7,309.37 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$190/mo HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 36 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barb McMurry 515-453-5401,
Iowa Realty Indianola
Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 736657
Originating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Vented
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,421
- Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 7,309.37 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 45 x 162
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 48327000081
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $190 monthly
- HOA name: Heritage Hills Townhomes HOA
- Second HOA name: Self
Location
- Region: Indianola
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,728
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,955/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $480,000+81.1%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Sold | $265,000-1.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $269,000+11.4%$189/sqft |
Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #413718 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2006 | Sold | $241,500$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,584 +7.9% | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $5,174 +1.1% | $337,600 +32.3% |
| 2022 | $5,120 +4.3% | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $4,910 -1.9% | $255,100 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $5,003 +1.1% | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $4,951 +11.2% | $231,800 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $4,453 -2.1% | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $4,546 +9.3% | $222,100 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $203,900 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $4,158 +14.4% | $205,800 |
| 2013 | $3,636 -4.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,796 +52.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,490 +3.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,414 -7.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,598 +2139.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $116 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50125