Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    711 Yaw Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $254,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,800

    $227,000 - $288,000

    $1,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming country-style home situated on a peaceful 2-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with a 2-car garage and thoughtful updates throughout, including new windows and new gutters. Enjoy quiet mornings and relaxing evenings on the covered front and back decks, perfect for taking in the surrounding countryside. With plenty of space to spread out, this property blends country charm with everyday convenience. Book your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Quinn 205-601-9007,

    RE/MAX on Main,

    Dana Belcher 205-910-3358,

    RE/MAX on Main

    Bought with:

    Robin Paden

    RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21439770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Linen Closet, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,456
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 2.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2107260000015.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Price range: $255K - $255K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$255,000-1.5%$175/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21439770 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$259,000$178/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21439770 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$259,000-1.1%$178/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21439770 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$262,000+31.7%$180/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21439770 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Sold$199,000$137/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1304932 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Contingent$199,000$137/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1304932 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$199,000+13.7%$137/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1304932 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/1/2021Pending sale$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1275165 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$175,000+6.1%$120/sqft
    Source: CLMLS #106972 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$165,000-5.7%$113/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1275165 Report a problem
    2/13/2021Pending sale$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Vestavia #1275165 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Contingent$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1275165 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listed for sale$175,000-27.1%$120/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1275165 Report a problem
    9/7/2007Sold$240,000$165/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$513 +8.5%$17,560 +7.6%
    2023$472 +4.3%$16,320 +17.1%
    2022$453 -63.5%$13,940 +23.1%
    2021$1,241 +321.7%$11,320 +4.4%
    2020$294 +10.8%$10,840 +8.8%
    2019$266 -9.1%$9,960 -7.6%
    2018$292 $10,780 -3.6%
    2017$292 -4.3%$11,180
    2015$305 $11,180 -11.3%
    2014-- $12,600 +0.6%
    2013-- $12,520 +7.7%
    2012-- $11,620 -7.2%
    2011-- $12,520
    2010$349 +14.8%$12,520 +12.4%
    2008$304 +22.5%$11,140 -88.5%
    2003$248 +18.7%$97,020 +14.7%
    2002$209 -7.5%$84,580 +861.1%
    2000$226 $8,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35133