Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $15,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    7111 N Quartz Mountain Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    7beds
    5,497sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    5 Parking spaces parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sparkling poolLounging poolsidePrivate pickleball courtSweeping mountain viewsBreathtaking mountain backdropSoothing spaManicured putting green
    Elevate your lifestyle at this stunning estate, where luxury and leisure harmonize against a breathtaking mountain backdrop. The outdoor oasis boasts a sparkling pool, soothing spa, private pickleball court, and manicured putting green, offering endless opportunities for relaxation and fun. Inside, the home is tailored for entertainment and comfort. Enjoy lively games of billiards or ping pong, or unwind by the fire features under a starlit sky. Each bedroom is a serene retreat, designed with comfort in mind and enhanced by sweeping mountain views. From lounging poolside to perfecting your golf game, this property defines luxury. Rental rates vary by season. Low season typically starts around $15,000/mo, while high season averages $30,000/mo.
    111 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,497 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary, Covered, Desert Front, Double Pane Windows, Eat-in Kitchen, Electricity included in rent, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Garbage included in rent, Heated, Heating: Electric, High Speed Internet, Internet included in rent, Lot Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Patio, Private Pickleball Court(s), Roof Type: Metal, Sewage included in rent, Sport Court(s), Synthetic Grass Back, View Type: Mountain(s), Water included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16908020

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$15,000-23.1%$3/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6875640 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listing removed$19,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$19,500+56%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Price change$12,500+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$11,500+15.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/26/2022Price change$9,995-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for rent$12,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2022Price change$12,500-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/26/2022Listed for rent$15,000+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listed for rent$12,500+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2021Price change$11,000+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$10,000-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for rent$12,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$1,959,999-6.6%$357/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6169208 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for sale$2,099,000+43.3%$382/sqft
    Source: America One Luxury Real Estate #6169208 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Sold$1,465,000-2.3%$267/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6089651 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Price change$1,500,000-10.4%$273/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #6089651 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Price change$1,675,000-4%$305/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2020Price change$1,745,000-2.5%$317/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #5988826 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$1,790,000-0.6%$326/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #5988826 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$1,800,000-2.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #5988826 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for sale$1,850,000+134.2%$337/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #5988826 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Sold$790,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85253