Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    7111 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1926
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $139,400 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,400

    $117,000 - $160,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investors this property is already rented at 1450 mth and in good shape tenent mth to mth bring offers

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Gallagher 610-505-7700,

    RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    Bought with:

    James Gentile, RS357740

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2053390MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Off Site, Driveway, Attached, Alley Access, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16020175600

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1926

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for rent$1,749+39.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2023Sold$125,000-15.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2053390 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Pending sale$148,499$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2053390 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Price change$148,4990%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2053390 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$148,500-0.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2053390 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Price change$148,999-9.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2053390 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$164,972+470.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2053390 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2017Sold$28,900$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2017Listed for sale$28,900$27/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Crest #7023434 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listing removed$28,900$27/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Crest #7023434 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Pending sale$28,900$27/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Crest #7023434 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Listed for sale$28,900$27/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Crest #7023434 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,871 +3.5%$65,590
    2024$2,774 +1%$65,590
    2023$2,748 +2.8%$65,590
    2022$2,674 $65,590
    2021$2,674 +1210.9%$65,590 +75.6%
    2020$204 -91.4%$37,350
    2019$2,374 +1.2%$37,350
    2018$2,346 +1021.8%$37,350
    2017$209 $37,350
    2016$209 $37,350
    2015$209 $37,350
    2014$209 +2.8%$37,350
    2013$204 +2.8%$37,350
    2012$198 +2.3%$37,350
    2011$193 $37,350
    2010$193 +7.5%$37,350
    2009$180 $37,350
    2008$180 +8.3%$37,350
    2007$166 $37,350
    2006$166 $37,350
    2005$166 $37,350
    2004$166 +8.5%$37,350
    2003$153 +7.9%$37,350
    2002$142 $37,350
    2000$142 $37,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082