Welcome to your own private Florida retreat in Webster! Situated on a beautifully secluded 1.2 acre lot shaded by stunning mature Florida oaks, this gated and fully fenced property offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and convenience. This home features a brand-new 2026 roof, soaring vaulted ceilings, newer appliances, and granite countertops in the bathrooms for an updated, elegant touch. Not only does this spacious home have a nice-sized living room, it also has a formal dining room and den with a beautiful stone fireplace. Step outside to enjoy the oversized screened-in back porch perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the peaceful natural setting. Additional highlights include an attached 1.5-car garage, a detached garage for extra storage or workshop space, a large carport for covered parking, and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Conveniently located near I-75, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this property provides peaceful living with easy access to everything you need.
For sale
$409,000
7111 Ricker Ave, Webster, FL 33597
4beds
1,966sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
1.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer appliancesSpacious homeSoaring vaulted ceilingsFormal dining roomOversized screened-in back porch
- 20 days |
- 824 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele D. Hohman 352-410-5211,
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259193
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20x15
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 22x18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 8x15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,966
- Total interior livable area: 1,966 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3.5
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Carport, Garage, Gated
- Garage spaces: 1.5
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R36 122 21 0860 0000 0530
- Zoning: Other
- Zoning description: Other
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,490
- Annual tax amount: $4,108
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+16.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $350,000+2.9%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Pending sale | $340,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Price change | $340,000-10.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Price change | $380,000-4.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000+73.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2006 | Sold | $230,000+75.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2003 | Sold | $131,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,520 +211.3% | $312,490 +189.9% |
| 2023 | $1,452 +6.8% | $107,800 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,359 +0.3% | $104,660 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,355 +7.8% | $101,612 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $100,209 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $97,956 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $868 -23% | $96,130 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $94,153 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,126 +3.6% | $92,216 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,087 +1.8% | $91,575 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,068 +30.4% | $90,848 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $819 +7.9% | $89,505 +2.5% |
| 2012 | $759 -11.9% | $87,317 -7.7% |
| 2011 | $861 | $94,580 -8.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $103,568 -16.9% |
| 2009 | $1,314 -19% | $124,571 -12.7% |
| 2008 | $1,623 -34% | $142,687 +1.5% |
| 2006 | $2,459 | $140,589 +26.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $111,439 +9.5% |
| 2004 | $1,920 +59.2% | $101,741 +15.7% |
| 2003 | $1,206 +6.3% | $87,916 +4.7% |
| 2002 | $1,135 +27% | $83,971 +16.7% |
| 2001 | $893 +4.4% | $71,946 +3.8% |
| 2000 | $855 | $69,287 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33597