Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $400,000

    30 Craines Vw, Covington, GA 30014

    5beds
    3,455sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2018
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $374,100 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $2,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,100

    $355,000 - $393,000

    $2,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, boasting a cozy fireplace and a neutral color paint scheme that complements any decor. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a center island for extra prep space. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, a separate tub, and shower for ultimate relaxation. Outside, you'll find a storage shed for all your tools, a covered patio perfect for entertaining, and a fresh exterior paint job. The interior also features fresh paint, adding to the home's overall appeal. This property is a must-see for those seeking a comfortable and stylish living environment.. 100-Day Home Warranty coverage available at closing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789

    Bought with:

    ERICA LEWIS, 256605

    Cross Creek Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7631780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: None
    • Level: None
    Bedroom
    • Features: None
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Other
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Other
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,455
    • Total interior livable area: 3,455 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,455
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0083B00000333000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Covington
    • Subdivision: River Walk Farm Un 02 Ph 04

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold$400,000$116/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7631780 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Pending sale$400,000$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10583307 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$400,000$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10583307 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed$400,000$116/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7631780 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$400,000-1.7%$116/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7631780 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$407,000-0.5%$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7631780 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$409,000-1%$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10583307 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$413,000-0.7%$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7631780 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$416,000-1.4%$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7631780 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$422,000+27.3%$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10583307 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Sold$331,400+29.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2018Sold$256,531$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,076 +4.9%$168,440 +7%
    2024$3,885 +0.1%$157,480 +1.8%
    2023$3,882 +7.9%$154,640 +23.2%
    2022$3,597 +8.1%$125,480 +12.5%
    2021$3,328 +1.7%$111,560 +13.9%
    2020$3,271 -5%$97,960 -4.3%
    2019$3,443 +1066.2%$102,360 +1362.3%
    2018$295 -8.5%$7,000 -10.7%
    2017$322 +19.8%$7,840 -12.9%
    2016$269 $9,000 +462.5%
    2015$269 +175.1%$1,600
    2014$98 $1,600
    2013-- $1,600
    2012-- $1,600 -24.5%
    2011-- $2,120
    2010-- $2,120 -72.5%
    2009-- $7,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014